The
American Shea Butter Institute provides consumer and industry education
on Shea Butter; establishes voluntary standards on the quality of Shea
Butter entering the USA; engages in basic and applied research to
identify Shea Butter ingredients or derivatives of its ingredients as
new solutions for important problems in nutrition, health care and
material science; and promotes the benefits of Shea Butter in various
US industries. Click here to learn more about the Institute. Shea
Butter is a fatty extract from the seed of the Shea tree. The extract
is known to contain a number of ingredients with biological activity.
This biological activity moisturizes and heals skin ailments. In the
USA, Shea Butter has already attracted the interest of several
industries, including cosmetic, food, healthcare and applied science.
100 % PURE SHEA BUTTER is a superior moisturizer, containing
remarkable healing properties for various skin ailments. Unrefined Shea
Butter has the largest healing fraction and contains very special
natural ingredients that are ideal for healthier skin. Shea Butter
contains the one vitamin that is absolutely mandatory for healthy skin.
Additionally,
Shea Butter contains several natural anti-inflammatory agents and a
minor sunscreen agent. Clinical studies have shown that this product
transforms the skin in as little as 4-6 weeks, into a softer, smoother,
and better looking skin. Those who routinely use Shea Butter report a
number of other special benefits for skin ailments, including relief
from blemishes, itching, sunburns, small skin wounds, eczema, skin
allergies, and wrinkles. Because of an abundance of healing
ingredients, and its superior moisturizing activity, Shea Butter is in
a unique class, as a stand-alone personal care product. Want to learn
more uses of Shea Butter? Then review 21 Reasons to Use Shea Butter. |
|
|